Platinum Media Group

Previous Winners

Best Customer Service

  • WINNER: BRUCE’S DOGGY DAY CARE
  • Highly Commended | Right at Home GF
  • Finalist | Surrey Translation Bureau
  • Finalist | Yvonne Arnaud Theatre

Community Hero Award

  • WINNER: FARD & CO SOLICITORS
  • Finalist | MAD Ideas
  • Finalist | Oakleaf Enterprise
  • Finalist | Unique Fruit

Business Growth Award

  • WINNER: BLACK LABEL CREATIONS
  • Finalist | Bruce’s Doggy Day Care
  • Finalist | Fluid Options
  • Finalist | ramsac

Business Innovation of the Year

  • WINNER: GOLD-I
  • Finalist | Black Label Creations
  • Finalist | Broadplace
  • Finalist | Roome.Uni

Start-up of the Year

  • WINNER: CARVER COACHING
  • Finalist | 1TcA
  • Finalist | LabCycle
  • Finalist | Roome.Uni

Professional Services Award

  • WINNER: HOWELL JONES SOLICITORS
  • Highly Commended | Cloud Business
  • Finalist | KPC Creative Communication
  • Finalist | Switchfoot Wealth

Business Pivot Award

  • WINNER: TRAFALGAR MARQUEES
  • Finalist | Live Travel and Tours
  • Finalist | Silent Pool Distillers
  • Finalist | Surrey Outdoor Learning & Development

Chamber Member of the Year

  • WINNER: INVOTRA
  • Finalist | No Grey Area
  • Finalist | Oakleaf Enterprise
  • Finalist | YUnique Marketing

Most Sustainable Business

  • WINNER: SEA CHANGE WINE 
  • Highly Commended | Crumbs Drinks
  • Finalist | Julia Lampard Salon
  • Finalist | woodhaven space

Employer of the Year

  • WINNER: ARISTAR FINANCIAL CONSULTING
  • Highly Commended | ramsac
  • Finalist | Brooklands Museum Trust
  • Finalist | Richmond Hill Hotel

International Business of the Year

  • WINNER: CREATIVE NATURE
  • Finalist | Europa Technologies
  • Finalist | Gold-i
  • Finalist | No Grey Area

Micro Business of the Year

  • WINNER: KPC CREATIVE COMMUNICATION
  • Highly Commended | Switchfoot Wealth
  • Finalist | Bays Consulting
  • Finalist | SB Physio

SME Business of the Year

  • WINNER: SILENT POOL DISTILLERS
  • Finalist | Air Social
  • Finalist | Dreaming Fish Productions
  • Finalist | Mandira’s Kitchen

Large Business of the Year

  • WINNER: RAMSAC
  • Finalist | Cloud Business
  • Finalist | Foxhills Club & Resort
  • Finalist | Triad

Businessperson of the Year

  • WINNER: JULIANNE PONAN, CREATIVE NATURE
  • Finalist | Clive Price, Barons Pubs Company
  • Finalist | Bruce Casalis, Bruce’s Doggy Day Care
  • Finalist | Frances Rutter, Nescot

Company of the Year

  • WINNER: CLOUD BUSINESS
  • Finalist | Broadplace
  • Finalist | Bruce’s Doggy Day Care
  • Finalist | ramsac
  • Finalist | Silent Pool Distillers