Platinum Media Group

2024 Finalists

BEST NEW BUSINESS AWARD

SPONSORED BY: TISSHAWS FAMILY LAW SOLICITORS

 

FINALISTS

Chrissie Beck - Worlds Better

Dr Gabriella Birley - The Doctor Clinic

Maria Del Mar Jones - Indelible Bouquet

Mary Kemp - Simpler With AI

Dr Olivia Hum and Dr Zoe Schaedel - Myla Health

INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: SPABREAKS.COM

 

FINALISTS

Chamiah Dewey – DEWEY

Fiona Skinner - The Fertility Coaching Company

Maria Del Mar Jones – Indelible Bouquet

Nikki Mears - Naturally Talented Me

Dr Shakardokht Jafari - TRUEinvivo

SUSTAINABILITY CHAMPION AWARD

SPONSORED BY: LEGAL & GENERAL

 

FINALISTS

Abby Foster – Ridge and Partners

Ailsa Cunningham - The English Soap Company

Anya Ledwith - Eshcon

Chrissie Beck - Worlds Better

Emer Gillespie - Spark & Bell

FUTURE TALENT OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: SURREY RESEARCH PARK

 

FINALISTS

Abi Wetton - McLaren Applied

Alice Marples - Marples Cakery

Chamiah Dewey - DEWEY

Emily Hall - WS Planning & Architecture

Sophie Campbell-Adams - Britton and Time Solicitors

MEDIUM BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: HELP TO GROW UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON

 

FINALISTS

Abi Mellor – MOREVER

Emer Gillespie - Spark & Bell

Marina Schneider – Cosaris

Racheal Hughes - Green Mop

Tanya Houston - Wildwood Plus

BUSINESS GROWTH AWARD

SPONSORED BY: CREATIVE POD

 

2024 FINALISTS

Ailsa Cunningham - The English Soap Company

Charlotte Melia - Dazzle & Fizz

Iris Jackson - OG Kicks

Jo Redfern Evans - Education Cubed

Maria Del Mar Jones - Indelible Bouquet

COMMUNITY HERO AWARD

SPONSORED BY: PLUS X INNOVATION

 

FINALISTS

Angie Bacon - Chichester Community Development Trust

Elisabeth Squires - Britton and Time Solicitors

Fler Wright - Wolo Foundation

Julie Kapsalis - NESCOT

Kathryn Mills - Delight

CEO OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: FRP CORPORATE FINANCE

 

FINALISTS

Charlotte Melia - Dazzle & Fizz

Jo Redfern Evans - Education Cubed

Joanna Hunter – Piglet’s Pantry

Shevani Wilson - Motor Marketing UK

Zofia Ludwig - Expert in Mind

INSPIRATIONAL AWARD

SPONSORED BY: KRESTON REEVES

 

FINALISTS

Attieh Fard - Fard Solicitors

Dee Mathieson - Elekta

Kathryn Hibberd-Little - The Mug Tree

Captain Patrycja Jaromirska – Wightlink

Susannah Atherton - The English Soap Company

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AWARD

SPONSORED BY: TINY BOX COMPANY

 

FINALISTS

Elisabeth Squires - Britton and Time Solicitors

Kate Partridge - illume Legal

Katharine Archer - Ridgeview Wine Estate

Lucy Tarrant - Cognitive Law

Sarah Rowland - Bennett Oakley Solicitors

 

PROPERTY PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: LEWIS BROWNLEE

 

FINALISTS

Allison Thompson - Leaders Romans Group

Emily Hall - WS Planning & Architecture

Mary Cullen - Mary Gold Property & Investment Solutions

Sharron Domanska - Arena Offices

Vashikeh Clarke - Star Property Group

BUSINESSWOMAN OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: DMH STALLARD

 

FINALISTS

Dee Mathieson - Elekta

Fiona Skinner - The Fertility Coaching Company

Iris Jackson - OG Kicks

Kate Webster - Giraffe Social

Shevani Wilson - Motor Marketing UK

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: ISON TRAVEL

 

FINALISTS

Caroline Coskry - The Oracle Group

Julie Kapsalis - NESCOT

Marina Schneider - Cosaris

Nicola Grobety - Longwood Business Support

Zofia Ludwig - Expert in Mind

LARGE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: LOCH ASSOCIATES GROUP

 

FINALISTS

Cassie Poland - Drusillas Zoo Park

Jo Redfern Evans - Education Cubed

Joanna Hunter - Piglet's Pantry

Naomi Roberts - Flare Audio

Victoria Vasiliauskaite – Roadways

COMPANY OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY: WELLESLEY

 

FINALISTS

Charlotte Melia - Dazzle & Fizz

Jo Redfern Evans - Education Cubed

Kinga Derenowska - ServiceMaster Clean AAA

Lara Squires - Consortium More than Marketing

Sarah Alexander - Lewis Brownlee

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

SPONSORED BY: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX BUSINESS SCHOOL

 

The winner will be announced at the awards ceremony.