Platinum Media Group

CSR EXCELLENCE AWARD

SPONSORED BY MDHUB

  • Finalist | Camille Pierson - The Float Spa
  • Finalist | Julie Kapsalis - Coast to Capital 
  • Finalist | Kate Prince - Ancient + Brave
  • Finalist | Katherine Swift - OMGTea
  • Finalist | Tamara Roberts - Ridgeview

INSPIRATIONAL AWARD

SPONSORED BY KRESTON REEVES

  • Finalist | Aneela Rose - Rose Media Group
  • Finalist | Carole Gilling-Smith - The Agora Clinic 
  • Finalist | Claire Krost - Waking Up To Autism  
  • Finalist | Joanne Monck OBE - From Darkness to Light and Beyond
  • Finalist | Katy Jobbins - The Permanent Makeup Training Academy

HR & RECRUITMENT AWARD

SPONSORED BY CREST LEADERSHIP COACHING

  • Finalist | Emma Penn - Nordell
  • Finalist | Emma Cleary - Flexibility Matters
  • Finalist | Helen Vane - GoGecko
  • Finalist | Jenna Thompson - European Recruitment
  • Finalist | Vicki Taggart - Haybury

START-UP OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY BIPC SUSSEX

  • Finalist | Alex Collinson - POD Massage
  • Finalist | Carolina Avellaneda - BubbleLife
  • Finalist | Claire Krost - Waking Up To Autism
  • Finalist | Jo Morrison - Jo & Co Restaurants
  • Finalist | Mo Kanjilal - Watch This Sp_ce

COMMUNITY HERO AWARD

SPONSORED BY LEGAL & GENERAL

  • Finalist | Beck Wigmore - Pet Pals Therapy
  • Finalist | Claire Elmes - Inspire You
  • Finalist | Elisabeth Squires - Britton and Time Solicitors
  • Finalist | Rifa Thorpe-Tracey - Refigure
  • Finalist | Susan Fleet - Lea Graham Associates

CREATIVE INDUSTRIES AWARD

SPONSORED BY LOCH ASSOCIATES GROUP

  • Finalist | Ekaterina Blake - InspoHub
  • Finalist | Joanna Haslam - Snap Finger Click
  • Finalist | Kellie Miller - Kellie Miller Arts
  • Finalist | Naomi Roberts - Flare Audio
  • Finalist | Sarah Lyons - Creative Pod

YOUNG PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY ROCKINGHORSE

  • Finalist | Becky Wickens - Flova UK
  • Finalist | Danielle Reynolds - Chief and Turtle
  • Finalist | Ekaterina Blake - InspoHub
  • Finalist | Emily Wright - Let's Do Business Group
  • Finalist | Marilena Adamidou - Mindlab International

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY BAILEY & FRENCH 

  • Finalist | Abi Selby - Spabreaks.com
  • Finalist | Alice Reeves and Sophie Turton - We Are The Joyful
  • Finalist | Carol Rigby - Cardens Accountants and Business Advisors
  • Finalist | Jo Sutherland - Magenta Associates
  • Finalist | Tamara Roberts - Ridgeview Wine Estate

INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY BRITE

  • Finalist | Alex Collinson - POD Massage
  • Finalist | Carolina Avellaneda - BubbleLife
  • Finalist | Claire Elmes - Inspire You
  • Finalist | Emer Gillespie - Spark & Bell
  • Finalist | Rosie Scott - Definition Health

LAWYER OF THE YEAR

  • SPONSORED BY INNOVATION CAPITAL TEAM 
  • Finalist | Elisabeth Squires - Britton and Time Solicitors 
  • Finalist | Emily Wood - DMH Stallard
  • Finalist |Gilva Tisshaws - Tisshaws Family Law Solicitors
  • Finalist | Pam Loch - Loch Associates Group
  • Finalist | Sophie Campbell-Adams - Britton and Time Solicitors 

COMPANY OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY WELLESLEY

  • Finalist | Alex Bailey - Bailey & French
  • Finalist | Pam Loch - Loch Associates Group
  • Finalist | Rachel Watkyn - Tiny Box Company
  • Finalist | Sue Evans & Hayley Tucker - Educate U West Sussex
  • Finalist | Tamara Roberts - Ridgeview Wine Estate 

BUSINESSWOMAN OF THE YEAR

SPONSORED BY DMH STALLARD

  • Finalist | Abi Selby - Spabreaks.com 
  • Finalist | Alex Bailey - Bailey & French
  • Finalist | Katy Jobbins - The Permanent Makeup Training Academy
  • Finalist | Maggie Murphy - Lewes Football Club
  • Finalist | Rachel Watkyn - Tiny Box Company